Banner
Home Results RACE RESULTS 8-2-14

Newsflash


 

            TRACK              CHAMPIONSHIP               Saturday, September 20th

   IMCA MODS, IMCA SPORT MODS      BST 305 WINGLESS SPRINTS            ECONOS, HORNETS,

      RMDCRA & 270 Micros


        

                       PITS OPEN AT 3:30

    RACING AT 6:00 pm         

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
RACE RESULTS 8-2-14 PDF Print
Sunday, 03 August 2014 11:23
IMCA Modified 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Kersey 40
2 6K Brad Kembel Ft. Morgan 39
3 8H John Hansen Brush 38
4 2 Jeff Walters Commerce City 37
5 6 Dominic Ursetta Arvada 36
6 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 35
7 8z Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan 34
8 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 33
9 6J DJ Banks Brush 32
10 11S Garrett Sporhase Holyoke 31
11 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 30
12 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 29
13 1S Brad Shelton Fort Morgan 28
14 03 Ryan Gaylord Lakewood 27
15 27 Dave Lindsey Pierce 26
16 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 25
17 2x Mike Opatik Ft Morgan 24
18 1z Mike Ziegler Brush 23
19 59 Geoff McNally Denver 22
20 D81 Stan Dayley Fort Morgan 21
DNF 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 20
DNF 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 19
DNS 41 Bill Lundock Wiggins 18
IMCA Sport Modified 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 87D Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE 40
2 29 Jacob Fehler Longmont 39
3 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 38
4 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 37
5 11 Becky Dechant Denver 36
6 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 35
7 78 Brian Cross Brighton 34
8 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 33
9 19A Winston Allart Hudson 32
10 6K Eric Kembel Fort Morgan 31
11 42C Cam Contreraz Fort Morgan 30
12 6 Tate Kembel Ft. Morgan 29
13 X Mike Lininger Amherst 28
14 91 Doug Beaman Thornton 27
15 40 Lance Brandt Lindon 26
16 51 Bill Smith Greeley 25
17 3D Zach Ruder Julesburg 24
18 84 Chris Purcell Denver 23
19 1S Aaron Schwartz Wray 22
Econo 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 40
2 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 39
3 39 Chad Mann La Salle 38
4 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 37
5 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 36
6 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 35
DNF 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 34
DNF 66B Greg Peconi Westminster 33
DNF 98E Gary Smith Strasburg 32
HORNETS 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 40
2 29C Christopher Hoff Parker 39
3 44 Alexis Hickman-Hall Fort Morgan 38
DNF 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 37
DQ 40 Travis Brandt Lindon
BST LATE MODELS 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 222 David Wheeler Commerce City
2 10 John Hanson Brush
3 88C Cory Cox Littleton
4 04B Bobby Durand Brighton
5 777 Larry Jackson Brighton
6 99 Brandon Lewis Denver
7 5 Jeff Meeker Hudson
8 74 John Maas Loveland
DNS 37 Bob Goetschel Fort Lupton
270 MICRO 2-Aug
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 9S Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY
2 44 Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO
3 8 Blaze Bennett Parker
4 7 Olivia McCauley Parker
5 18 Robert DeRochey Fort Collins
6 22T Tyler Belisle Englewood
7 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
8 64 Russ Bezanson Berthoud
9 54H Mike Henson Cheyenne WY
10 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
11 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs
12 11K Karly Berryhill Brighton
DNF 66 Kevin Tapp Lakewood
DNF 63 Maria Hankins Bennett
DNF 00 Skyler Granger Longmont
DNF 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
DNF 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne, WY
DNF 56 Jason Wesseling Berthoud
DNF 25 Cody Langevin Brighton
DNF 10 Lance Bennett Parker
DNS 13 Josiah King Brighton