Banner
Home Results Race Results June 7, 2014

Newsflash


 

       Next race will be on                     Saturday August 2nd

    Featuring the BST Late Models.. 

  

    PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
Race Results June 7, 2014 PDF Print
Sunday, 08 June 2014 12:29
IMCA Modified 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 40
2 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 39
3 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 38
4 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Kersey 37
5 2x Mike Opatik Wiggins 36
6 11S Garrett Sporhase Holyoke 35
7 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 34
8 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 33
9 63 Jabcob Hazelett Fort Morgan 32
10 46 Joe Mullins Erie 31
11 40 Dan Concelman Colorado Springs 30
12 19 Bill(Ricky Bobby) Brack Mead 29
13 18A Jacob Adler Holyoke 28
14 2 Jeff Walters Commerce City 27
15 6J DJ Banks Brush 26
16 50 Angie Hayes Fort Morgan 25
17 97C Kyle Cuckow Weldona 24
18 C96 Lloyd (Rick) Cuckow Weldona 23
19 3 Flyin Ryan Gaylord Lakewood 22
dnf 8z Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan 21
dnf 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 20
dnf 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 19
IMCA Sport Modified 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 14T Tim Garmann Brighton 40
2 18C Ryan Moser Englewood 39
3 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 38
4 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 37
5 11 Becky Dechant Denver 36
6 29 Jacob Fehler Erie 35
7 98 Lee Kemmit Denver 34
8 78 Brian Cross Brighton 33
9 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 32
10 51 Bill Smith Greeley 31
11 10S Steve Garmann Broomfield 30
12 1S Aaron Schwartz Wray 29
13 3D Zach Ruder Julesburg 28
14 19 Winston Allart Hudson 27
15 6JJ Miguel Cabral Brush 26
Econo 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 40
2 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 39
3 11 Tim Hodson Westminster 38
4 05 Craig Smith Wray 37
5 98 Gary Smith Byers 36
6 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 35
7 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 34
8 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 33
9 39 Chad Mann La Salle 32
10 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 31
11 66B Bobby Durand Brighton 30
12 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 29
HORNETS 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 24B Lanny Bolton Aurora 40
2 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 39
3 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 38
4 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 37
5 44 Alexis Hickman-Hall Fort Morgan 36
6 151 Shane Oknewski Evergreen 35
RMDCRA 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 55 Andy Rogers Akron
2 3 Brad Bayne Greeley
3 11 Charlie Drager Loveland
4 16R Jerry Hunter Greeley
5 30 Brady Dilka Wiggins
6 41 Larry Lynch Fort Morgan
7 05R Steven Rosenbalm Fort Morgan
8 27 Rusty DeGroat Loveland
9 10R Frank Beck Akron
10 5R TJ Trengrove Denver
11 22R Leroy Dilka Wiggins
12 66C Christina Wessling Arvada
13 28R Matt Burkey Sterling
14 88R Kieth Welch Greeley
dnf 2R Kris Bayne Ault
dnf 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan
dnf 46R Alex Amen Ft Morgan
dnf 8R Joe Davis Berthoud
dnf 49 Chad Wall Wheat Ridge
dnf ooC Todd Weeds Falcon
dnf 99R Lyle Putton Brighton
BST 305 SPRINTS 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 46 Blake Smith Jr Frederick
2 1 Nick Haygood Henderson
3 27A Mike Hathaway Falcon
4 74 Zach Merrtitt Greeley
5 27 Patrick Bourkz Gypsum
6 *6 John Jacob Strasburg
7 15 Nic Sutton Arvada
8 86 Zac Taylor Green River, WY
9 16 Scott Cochran Denver
10 26 Chris Crowder Colorado Springs
11 1S Joey Schmidt Longmont
12 83 Austin McClean Greeley
13 12 Bob Schaffer Vail
14 6 Mark Walinder Wheat Ridge
15 7S Luke Lucero Arvada
RMLS 7-Jun
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 5 Brent Rees Arvada
2 1 T Troy Ullery Lakewood
3 69 Paul Babich Fort Collins
4 11C Glen Waterland Broomfield
5 31 Steve Becker Lakewood
6 7 Scott Wilson Lochbuie
7 24B Johnny Boos Lakewood
8 30 Scott Heikes Colorado Springs
9 19 Jesse Fernandez Parker
10 96Z Zach Helberg Colorado Springs
dnf 61 Matt Martinez Parker
12 2X Blaine Shubarth Denver
13 70 Troy Pierce Arvada
14 3 Rick Marchbank Colorado Springs
dns 96 Shane Stanley Centennial
dns 21 Mike Bennett Peyton
dns 56 Troy Simpson Windsor
dns 85 Ted Duchany Orchard

Last Updated on Wednesday, 18 June 2014 16:27