Banner
Home Results results 5/17/14

Newsflash


 

       Next race:                       SUNDAY August 31st

   IMCA MODS, IMCA SPORT MODS      RMMRA, RMDCRA, ECONO

         RMLS, & 270 MICRO's

    AND OF COURSE THE HORNETS              

                       PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
results 5/17/14 PDF Print
Sunday, 18 May 2014 10:08
IMCA Modified 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 2x Mike Opatik Wiggins 40
2 8H John Hansen Brush 39
3 17J Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan 38
4 28 John Burrow Jr Denver 37
5 19 Bill(Ricky Bobby) Brack Mead 36
6 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 35
7 6J DJ Banks Brush 34
8 65 Greg Sharpe Commerce City 33
9 21 Aaron Monie Arvada 32
10 18A Jacob Adler Holyoke 31
11 41 Bill Lundock Wiggins 30
12 46 Joe Mullins Erie 29
13 6K Brad Kembel Fort Morgan 28
14 2w Brandon Williams Westminster 27
15 1z Mike Ziegler Brush 26
16 99 Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE 25
dnf WW2 Bubba Alvarado Kersey 24
dnf 8z Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan 23
dns 71 Tyson Groves Orchard 22
IMCA Sport Modified 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 98 Lee Kemmit Denver 40
2 34N Tom Nelson Jr Aurora 39
3 74 Steven Lewis Strasburg 38
4 14 Tom Quint Hillrose 37
5 51 Bill Smith Greeley 36
6 78 Brian Cross Brighton 35
7 84 Chris Purcell Denver 34
8 11 Becky Dechant Denver 33
9 21 Jack Malick Sterling 32
10 19 Winston Allart Hudson 31
dnf 6JJ Miguel Cabral Brush 30
dnf 42C Cam Contreraz Fort Morgan 29
dns 29 Jacob Fehler Erie 28
Econo 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 39 Chad Mann La Salle 40
2 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 39
3 85 Rick Penetta Northglenn 38
4 77 Mitch Boesel Denver 37
5 5D David Plumisto Brighton 36
6 66B Bobby Durand Brighton 35
7 5 Jamie Larsen Fort Morgan 34
8 14 Ryan Stewart Akron 33
9 3 Alex Kahler Westminster 32
10 98 Gary Smith Byers 31
11 55 Cody Hall Fort Morgan 30
12 7 Todd Brotemarkle La Salle 29
HORNETS 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points
1 151 Shane Oknewski Evergreen 40
2 5 Cole Hall Fort Morgan 39
3 51 Cameron Ratcliff Arvada 38
4 40 Travis Brandt Lindon 37
5 73 Kyle Beck Keensburg 36
6 44 Alexis Hickman-Hall Fort Morgan 35
RMDCRA 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 11 Charlie Drager Loveland
2 30 Brady Dilka Wiggins
3 5R TJ Trengrove Denver
4 60 Danny Rogers Akron
5 75R Don Morrison Firestone
6 56 Loren Walker Fort Morgan
7 8R Joe Davis Berthoud
8 22R Leroy Dilka Wiggins
9 16R Jerry Hunter Greeley
10 10R Frank Beck Akron
11 99R Lyle Putton Brighton
12 41 Larry Lynch Fort Morgan
13 49 Chad Wall Wheat Ridge
dnf 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan
dnf 55 Andy Rogers Akron
dnf 88R Kieth Welch Greeley
dnf 05R Steven Rosenbalm Fort Morgan
RMMRA 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 27 Keith Rousch Thornton
2 14 Tony Rossi Brighton
3 2 Bob Harr Arvada
4 33 Scott Fennell Littleton
5 56 Brad Titter Cheyenne, WY
6 88 Dustin Weland Parker
7 56X Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY
8 12 Chris Sheil Aurora
9 47 Greg Schaefer Hudson
10 97 Bill Rousch Peyton
270 MICRO 17-May
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 10 Lance Bennett Parker
2 18 Robert DeRochey Fort Collins
3 25 Cody Langevin Brighton
4 56 Jason Wesseling Berthoud
5 00 Skyler Granger Longmont
6 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs
7 22T Tyler Beslile Englewood
8 54H Mikey Hensen Cheyenne WY
9 64 Russell Beezanson Berthoud
10 11 Terry Belisle Castle Rock
11 99 Nick Hankins Bennett
12 7 Olivia McCauley Parker
13 35 Scott Lutz Aurora
14 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood
15 11K Karly Berryhill Brighton
dnf 13 Josiah King Brighton
dnf 77 Will Finch Estes Park
dnf 9s Scotty Soder Cheyenne, WY
dnf 24 Kassidy McCray Parker
dnf 33 Randy Belisle Castle Rock
dnf 8 Blaze Bennett Parker
dns 17 Cory Mallo Cheyenne