Banner
Home Results results 1/19/14

Newsflash


 

       Next race:                       SUNDAY August 31st

   IMCA MODS, IMCA SPORT MODS      RMMRA, RMDCRA, ECONO

         RMLS, & 270 MICRO's

    AND OF COURSE THE HORNETS              

                       PITS OPEN AT 3:00

    RACING AT 6:00 pm        

    

 ** **  **  **  **  **        

                Thank you for helping

                                      2014

                            CAR REGISTRATIONS

                                                       &

                           MINOR RELEASE FORMS

                       available in the "Forms" section

                           download and complete

                                  BEFORE

                           you get to the track

          

              MINOR DRIVERS forms MUST BE NOTARIZED

                             THANK YOU!

 

                           

 

 
 
results 1/19/14 PDF Print
Sunday, 19 January 2014 19:28

 

 

 

IMCA Modified revised 1/20/14  
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 6K Brad Kemble Fort Morgan 10
2 71 Tyson Groves Snyder 9
3 X "Flyin" Ryan Gaylord Golden 8
4 2X Mike O'Patil Fort Morgan 7
5 16 Kevin Massey Snyder 6
IMCA Sport Modified
Car # Driver Hometown points
1 6J DJ Banks Brush 10
2 49K Alex Amen Fort Morgan 9
3 41 Brian Galvin Byers 8
Street Stock
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 52 Jared Wall Commerce City 10
2 45 Michael Logehn Rapid City, SD 9
3 5W Troy Whitthar Arvada 8
dnf
ECONO
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 1 David Rothrock Denver 10
2 99 Mike Navarro Denver 9
3 E39 Chad Mann LaSalle 8
4 66 Bobby Durand Northglenn 7
5 21 Brook Ward Denver 6
6 W2 Marissa Sabin Broomfield 5
dnf 33 Bear Lynch Denver 4
dnf 5w Troy Whitthar Arvada 3
RMDCRA
Pos Car Driver Hometown points
1 04 Bruce Napier Fort Morgan 10
2 28R Matt Burkey Sterling 9
3 49R Chad Wall Wheat Ridge 8
4 66C Christina Wessling Arvada 7
5 8R Barb Drager Loveland 6
270 MICRO SPRINT
Pos Car # Driver Hometown points
1 63 Maria Hankins Benett 10
2 99 Nick Hankins Benett 9
3 54H Mikey Hensen Cheyenne 8
4 48 Mikey Blackard Lakewood 7
5 51 Rob Stewart Colorado Springs 6
ENDURO
Pos Car # Driver Hometown laps
1 22 Brian Yackey Greeley 100
2 8 Mike Cox Englewood 99
3 73 Beau Speicher Denver 99
4 171 Becky Dechant Denver 98
5 05 Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan 98
6 32 Brett Yackey Greeley 97
7 02 Darrell Smith Littleton 96
8 21 Brook Ward Denver 96
9 4 Keith Wood Broomfield 94
10 W2 Marissa Sabin Broomfield 93
11 14 Tim Hauff Evans 93
12 12 Mason Fitzgerald Longmomt 92
13 66 Kody Vanderwal LaSalle 91
14 99 Michael Navaro Denver 89
15 36X Jake Fitzgerald Hygeine 84
16 9L Jim Lawson Frederic 53
17 36 Cody Allen Longmomt 43
18 66 Kraig Thomas Northglenn 31
19 1 David Rothrock Denver 1

Last Updated on Monday, 20 January 2014 19:44